Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza N3084Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163717

Date:Tuesday 4 February 2014
Time:13:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Registration Pending
Registration: N3084Z
MSN: E-2426
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Deer Valley Airport (KDVT), Phoenix, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KDVT
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Beech A36 Bonanza, experienced a gear-up landing at the Deer Valley Airport (KDVT), Phoenix, Arizona. The aircraft sustained unreported damage and no injuries were reported to the undisclosed number of occupants onboard .

Sources:

https://www.abc15.com/news/region-phoenix-metro/central-phoenix/pd-small-plane-crashes-near-deer-valley-airport-in-phoenix

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
20 August 2014 N3084Z 7 YRS 700, LLC 0 Gerald R. Ford International Airport (GRR), Grand Rapids, Michigan sub
Gear-up landing