ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163719
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 05-FEB-2014 |
Time: | 12:55 MSK |
Type: | Mil Mi-2 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | RA-1434G |
MSN: | 546118049 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Tevrizsky District, Omsk Oblast -
Russia
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Test |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Fell back on takeoff and burst into flames. The pilot escaped uninjured.
Sources:
http://55.mchs.gov.ru/news/detail.php?news=37413 EMERCOM Omsk oblast
http://lifenews.ru/news/126646 (Video from crash place)
https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2014/report_ra-1434g.pdf MAK Final Report
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
23 Feb 2014 |
RF-00503 |
Private |
0 |
Olon, Pozharsky District, Primorsky Krai |
 |
w/o |