Accident Robinson R44 Raven I RF-01150, Wednesday 3 August 2005
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 3 August 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven I
Owner/operator:KALTU ROSTO (DOSAAF)
Registration: RF-01150
MSN: 1270
Year of manufacture:2002
Engine model:Lycoming O-540-F1B5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Manushkino, Leningrad region -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:ULSM
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During hovering flight skid touched the ground and the helicopter had a dynamic rollover.

Sources:

http://docs.pravo.ru/document/view/2035915/2152182/