This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 27 January 1993 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna T210R Turbo Centurion |
| Owner/operator: | R.J. Overeem (Private) |
| Registration: | PZ-TRJ |
| MSN: | 21065002 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Lawa-Tabiki Airstrip -
Suriname
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | ORG / SMZO |
| Destination airport: | SMTA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:On 27th January 1993 a private Cessna T210R Turbo Centurion (PZ-TRJ) got damaged at Tabiki (SMTA), Suriname. The pilot was A. Jhauw.
Sources:
http://landewers.net/PZ.TXT 