This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 30 June 1988 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna U206G Stationair 6 |
| Owner/operator: | Gum Air |
| Registration: | PZ-TBD |
| MSN: | U20603786 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1977 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Zorg en Hoop, Paramaribo -
Suriname
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | ORG / SMZO |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:On 30 June 1988 Gum Air's Cessna U206G Stationair 6 (PZ-TBD) was damaged at Zorg en Hoop Airport (ORG/SMZO), Paramaribo, Suriname. No injuries occurred, the pilot was P. Gummels. The airplane got repaired and back to service.
Sources:
http://landewers.net/PZ.TXT 