This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 18 June 1982 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna U206G Stationair 6 |
| Owner/operator: | Gonini Air Service |
| Registration: | PZ-TAC |
| MSN: | U20605159 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1979 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Cayana Airstrip, Suriname -
Suriname
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | ORG / SMZO |
| Destination airport: | AAJ / SMCA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:On June 18th, 1982 Cessna U206G (PZ-TAC) from Gonini Air Service got damaged at Cajana. Airstrip close to village Awaradam. The pilot was Mr. Kuiper.
Sources:
http://landewers.net/PZ.TXT
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 