This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 18 February 2014 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | UAV |
| Owner/operator: | IAF |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | S Libanon, Blue Line -
Lebanon
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed during patrol over Lebanon. IAF soliders arrived into this area and catch all parts.
Sources:
http://www.thenational.ae/world/lebanon/israeli-drone-crashes-on-blue-line-with-lebanon 