Accident Noorduyn American Harvard Mk IIB (Sk 16A) 16.088, Wednesday 20 April 1949 Code: F16-88. Former 43-13033(USAAF), FT292(RAF).
" /> Code: F16-88. Former 43-13033(USAAF), FT292(RAF).
" />
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 20 April 1949
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Noorduyn American Harvard Mk IIB (Sk 16A)
Owner/operator:Svenska Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force)
Registration: 16.088
MSN: 14A-1332
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Egeby gård, Danmark, Uppsala -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:ESCM
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed, "incorrect actions by pilot".
Code: F16-88. Former 43-13033(USAAF), FT292(RAF).

Sources:

flyghistoria.org