Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-32R-301T Turbo Saratoga SP N8322L, Wednesday 19 February 2014
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 19 February 2014
Time:20:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32R-301T Turbo Saratoga SP
Owner/operator:Horizon Aviation Of Myrtle Beach LLC
Registration: N8322L
MSN: 32R-8129032
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Myrtle Beach Int'l Airport (KMYR), Myrtle Beach, SC -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KMYR
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Piper PA32R-301T Turbo Saratoga SP, experienced a gear-up landing at the Myrtle Beach International Airport (KMYR), Myrtle Beach, South Carolina. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.wbtw.com/story/24770339/small-plane-lands-with-broken-landing-gear-closing-myrtle-beach-airport
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:20-FEB-14,MYRTLE%20BEACH,N8322L]

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N8322L.html

Location