Incident Robin DR.400/140B Major F-BUHP, Sunday 16 February 2014
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 16 February 2014
Time:17:02
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/140B Major
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-BUHP
MSN: 804
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lognes-Emerainville Airport - LFPL -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:LFPL
Destination airport:LFPL
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft veered off the runway during landing at Lognes-Emerainville Airport - LFPL. The front landing gear collapsed. All three occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.07.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

17 July 2023 F-BUHP Aéroclub d'Albertville 0 Albertville Airfield (LFKA) sub