Accident Saab A 32A Lansen 32279, Friday 30 May 1958
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 30 May 1958
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab A 32A Lansen
Owner/operator:Saab
Registration: 32279
MSN: 32.279
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Arboga (ESQO) -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Linköping (ESSL)
Destination airport:CVA Arboga (ESQO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Delivery flight from Saab to F 14 Halmstad via CVA (Centrala Verkstaden, Arboga).

Sources:

unknown

Location