Incident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N4467V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164094

Date:Thursday 8 December 1949
Time:11:53
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N4467V
MSN: D-1284
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:56 km SE of Miami, Florida -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:San Juan, PR
Destination airport:Miami, FL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ditched. Occupants rescued by USCG seaplane. Pilot A.K. Henneken (39), familly and a friend.

Sources:

El Tiempo 9 December 1949, p8 (type)
St. Petersburg Times 9 December 1949, p1

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
29 November 1958 VP-GAK Unknown w/o