Incident Seversky P-35A (J 9) 2107,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164129

Date:Friday 1 August 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic p35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Seversky P-35A (J 9)
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force)
Registration: 2107
MSN: 180-7
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:F8 Barkarby -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:ESKB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ground loop in strong winds. Minor damage, left wing, damage to left stabilizer, left rudder, left ldg. gear. W/o 27 sept 1952 with 1072 hrs. logged.
Mark: 8-07.

Sources:

http://www.forum.flyghistoria.org/