Incident Reggiane Re 2000 Falco 1 (J20) 2314, Tuesday 25 January 1949
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 25 January 1949
Time:
Type:Reggiane Re 2000 Falco 1 (J20)
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force)
Registration: 2314
MSN: 370
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:F 1 AB, Hässlö, Västerås -   Sweden
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Cancelled by SwAF 1945, to FTS, Västerås (AF Technical School) for teaching. Destroyed in hangar fire.
(Mark: 10-14?)

Sources:

flyghistoria.org