Incident LWF-V , Tuesday 29 July 1919
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.
This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Tuesday 29 July 1919
Time:
Type:LWF-V
Owner/operator:15 Sibirian aviaotrjad
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Kurgan - Troick -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Kurgan, Код IATA: KRO — Код ICAO:
Destination airport:Troitsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
во время перелёта из Кургана в Троицк загорелся в воздухе самолёт LWF-V 15-го Сибирского авиаотряда. Лётчики погибли.