Incident Cessna 172 A PT- BHF, Wednesday 8 January 2014
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 8 January 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172 A
Owner/operator:
Registration: PT- BHF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Primavera do Leste, Mato Grosso -   Brazil
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Rondonópolis, Mato Grosso
Destination airport:Primavera do Leste, Mato Grosso
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A small plane made ​​a forced landing on a farm in the town of Primavera do Leste region. The pilot had minor injuries.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/mato-grosso/noticia/2014/01/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-faz-pouso-forcado-em-plantacao-de-soja-em-mt.html
http://www.cbnfoz.com.br/editorial/brasil/mato-grosso/08012014-74265-aviao-de-pequeno-porte-faz-pouso-forcado-em-plantacao-de-soja-em-mt