Accident LWF-V , Wednesday 23 July 1919
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.
This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Wednesday 23 July 1919
Time:
Type:LWF-V
Owner/operator:White Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Kurgan - Omsk -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Kurgan Код IATA: KRO — Код ICAO: &
Destination airport:Omsk
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
23 июля 1919 года во время перелёта из Кургана в Омск загорелся в воздухе самолёт LWF-V, прапорщик И.Г. Иваненко и механик Фрейман погибли.