Incident Robin DR.400/140B Major F-HBIT, Tuesday 25 February 2014
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 25 February 2014
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/140B Major
Owner/operator:Fox Team
Registration: F-HBIT
MSN: 2648
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Albertville -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFLP
Destination airport:LFLP
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed on an emergency landing at Albertville injuring all three occupants moderate.

Sources:

http://www.ledauphine.com/savoie/2014/02/25/un-avion-de-tourisme-s-ecrase-a-albertville-trois-blesses-graves