Incident Tupolev Tu-134A-3 RA-65102, Tuesday 25 February 2014
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 25 February 2014
Time:21:49 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic T134 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tupolev Tu-134A-3
Owner/operator:Center-South Airlines
Registration: RA-65102
MSN: 60267
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 43
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Astana International Airport (TSE/UACC) -   Kazakhstan
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:(IATA: KGF, ICAO: UAKK)
Destination airport:(IATA: PEE, ICAO: USPP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Tu -134 carrying the Perm hockey team "Molot Perm", made an emergency landing in Astana due to engine failure. There were no injuries.

Sources:

https://ria.ru/incidents/20140226/997045711.html
http://lifenews.ru/news/127939

Location