Accident Cessna 340A N876DT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164323

Date:Tuesday 18 February 2014
Time:18:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C340 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 340A
Owner/operator:N876DT Corp. Trustee
Registration: N876DT
MSN: 340A-1008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Toussus-le-Noble Airport - LFPN -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFRV
Destination airport:LFPN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The right main landing gear of the Cessna 340 collapsed during landing at Toussus-le-Noble Airport - LFPN. The aircraft veered off the runway to the right side and came to the rest with substantial damages. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.08.pdf