Incident Airbus A320-214 N448AV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164334

Date:Monday 24 February 2014
Time:12:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-214
Owner/operator:Avianca
Registration: N448AV
MSN: 4487
Year of manufacture:2010
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B4/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 102
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bogotá-Eldorado Airport (BOG/SKBO) -   Colombia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Bogotá-Eldorado Airport (BOG/SKBO)
Destination airport:CLO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
the a320 operated by avianca was damaged while on taxi in el dorado international. the aircraft had a minor "touch" with the wing of another a320 operated by avianca

Sources:

http://www.elcolombiano.com/historico/aerocivil_investiga_incidente_de_avianca_en_eldorado-HWEC_283602