Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza N8101J, Friday 28 February 2014
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 28 February 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Brownstone Consulting Group LLC
Registration: N8101J
MSN: E-2744
Year of manufacture:1992
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:SW of Defiance, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Beech A36 Bonanza, force landed to a field southwest of Defiance, Missouri. The airplane sustained no apparent damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured in the incident.

Sources:

http://fox2now.com/2014/02/28/small-airplane-crash-lands-near-defiance-no-one-injured/

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N8101J.html