Incident Airbus A320-214 5A-LAH, Tuesday 4 March 2014
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 4 March 2014
Time:08:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-214
Owner/operator:Libyan Airlines
Registration: 5A-LAH
MSN: 4405
Year of manufacture:2010
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B4/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tunis-Carthage Airport (TUN/DTTA) -   Tunisia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Benghazi-Benina International Airport (BEN/HLLB)
Destination airport:Tunis-Carthage Airport (TUN/DTTA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Libyan Airlines Flight LN-306 suffered two deflated tyres on landing at runway 29 at Tunis-Carthage Airport (TUN/DTTA) , Tunisia.

Sources:

Twitter

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

14 July 2014 5A-LAH Libyan Airlines 0 Tripoli International Airport (TIP) min
Security issues

Location

Media: