This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 3 March 2014 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Boeing 737-76Q (WL) |
| Owner/operator: | Yakutia Airlines |
| Registration: | VQ-BLS |
| MSN: | 30277/947 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2001 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-7B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 40 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Near Bolshoye Savino Airport (USPP), Perm, Perm Krai -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Vnukovo Int'l (VKO/UUWW) |
| Destination airport: | Bratsk (BTK/UIBB) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Flight R3-747 diverted to Perm after the windshield suffered damage. A safe landing was carried out. The flight was cancelled.
Sources:
https://www.aex.ru/news/2014/3/3/117586/ https://www.kommersant.ru/doc/2421958 http://avherald.com/h?article=470e3dce&opt=0 http://www.ruaviation.com/news/2011/6/6/355/ Location