ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164503
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 12 August 1953 |
Time: | |
Type: | Supermarine Spitfire PR Mk XIX (S31) |
Owner/operator: | Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force) |
Registration: | 31.007 |
MSN: | 6S.585098 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | F 11 AB, Nyköping (ESKN) -
Sweden
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | F 11 AB, Nyköping (ESKN) |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Damaged when standing by S 31 31.021 that was written off. 31.007 repaired.
Mark: 11-7, former RAF PS878, G-15-16.
Sources:
flyghistoria.org