This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 1 February 1930 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Albatros B.IIa |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | SE-ABU |
| MSN: | 4911 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Hammars backar, E Ystad -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Destroyed when the hangar collapses, winter 1929/30. Exact date unknown but cancelled 1 feb 1930.
Sources:
flyghistoria.org