This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 26 February 2014 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Embraer ERJ-195LR (ERJ-190-200 LR) |
| Owner/operator: | Air Dolomiti |
| Registration: | I-ADJN |
| MSN: | 19000270 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor, repaired |
| Location: | Milano-Malpensa Airport (MXP/LIMC) -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The left forward passenger door was damaged by an airbridge at Milan Malpensa.
The ANSV is investigating the accident.
Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1799 Location