Incident Cessna 414 N606PP, Tuesday 11 March 2014
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 11 March 2014
Time:09:54 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C414 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 414
Owner/operator:Andriopulos Salguero Inc
Registration: N606PP
MSN: 414-0416
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Palm Beach County Air Park (KLNA), West Palm Beach, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KLNA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The twin engine plane landed at Palm Beach County Air Park (KLNA) aka Lantana Airport, West Palm Beach, Florida, without deployed landing gear and sustained substantial damage.
There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://www.wptv.com/news/region-c-palm-beach-county/lantana/aircraft-crash-investigated-at-lantana-airport
http://m.wpbf.com/news/cessna-lands-safely-on-its-belly-at-lantana-airport/24916316
http://cbs12.com/news/top-stories/stories/vid_13955.shtml
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=606PP

http://www1.lantanaairport.com/?subid4=1527485113.0207589012&kw=airport

Location