Accident Humbert Tétras , Tuesday 11 March 2014
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 11 March 2014
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic TTRS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Humbert Tétras
Owner/operator:Madagascar Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near the airport of Arivonimamo -   Madagascar
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:FMMI
Destination airport:FMMI
Narrative:
The military plane, a Humbert Tétras two seat ultralight, crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.shine.cn/archive/article/article_xinhua.aspx?id=205999