This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 10 October 1951 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | SAAB A 21A-3 |
| Owner/operator: | Flygvapnet, Swedish Air Force |
| Registration: | 21373 |
| MSN: | 21.373 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | F 6 AB, Karlsborg -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | ESIA |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Written off after several hard landings at F 12 Kalmar and F 6 Karlsborg.
Sources:
flyghistoria.org