This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 18 March 2014 |
| Time: | afternoon |
| Type: | Beechcraft A36 Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | JL Mark Inc |
| Registration: | N336M |
| MSN: | E-3528 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Stellar Airpark (P19), Chandler, AZ -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | P19 |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft, a Raytheon (Beech) A36 Bonanza, experienced a loss of power and force landed to a field while on approach to Stellar Airpark (P19), Chandler, Arizona. The airplane was not damaged and the four occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.
Sources:
https://www.abc15.com/news/region-southeast-valley/chandler/small-plane-makes-emergency-landing-near-202-freeway-in-chandler [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:18-MAR-14,CHANDLER,N336M]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=336M Location