Incident Cessna T303 Crusader N303W, Saturday 15 March 2014
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 15 March 2014
Time:09:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C303 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T303 Crusader
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N303W
MSN: T30300227
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Barcelonnette Airfield (BAE/LFMR) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFMD
Destination airport:LFMR
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The left main landing gear of the aircraft collapsed during landing at Barcelonnette–Saint-Pons Airport - LFMR. All five occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.11.pdf

Location