ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165111
Last updated: 14 December 2020

Date:01-JUN-1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 172 M
Owner/operator:Dansk Rundflyvningsselskab
Registration: OY-AGW
C/n / msn: F17201131
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Fanø near Esbjerg -   Denmark
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Fanø Beach Airport
Destination airport:Fanø Beach Airport
Narrative:
The aircraft was operated on sightseeing / pleasureflights based at the beach of Fanø. The accident was stalled on the last turn on a narrow landing circuit.

The aircraft was later rebuilt.

Sources:

https://www.esbjergbibliotek.dk/ting/object/756100%3A06696775

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/339.html