ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165556
Last updated: 26 August 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 17-APR-2014 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Questair Venture 20 |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | VH-NYS |
C/n / msn: | 64 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Bacchus Marsh Airfield, VIC (YBSS) -
Australia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Bacchus Marsh Airfield, VIC (YBSS) |
Narrative:Flipped over after landing, due to wet muddy surface coming to rest upside down. Damage to tail, and left hand wing.
Sources:
Owner/Pilot in Command