Accident Cessna 172B LN-IKA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 16558

Date:Tuesday 20 October 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172B
Owner/operator:Kongsbergfly
Registration: LN-IKA
MSN: 48607
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Munkedal -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into rock north of Uddevalla in bad weather. Pilot Wenzel Luth and passenger Olaf Hoff.

Sources:

Norwegian Civil Aircraft since 1919 / K. Hagby, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 2 7)
Dagbladet 21/22 October