Accident Cessna 188 AgTruck RP-R146 , Saturday 19 April 2014
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 19 April 2014
Time:07:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 188 AgTruck
Owner/operator:Philippine Aviation Agricultural Corporation
Registration: RP-R146
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Tagnanan village in Mabini town -   Philippines
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane crashed while spraying pesticides, possibly due to a technical malfunction.
The pilot was not hurt, put the plane was damaged.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: AAIIB
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.china.org.cn/world/2014-04/21/content_32158555.htm