Incident Cessna 172N Skyhawk D-EEDF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165849

Date:Friday 25 April 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172N Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Aeroclub Bad Neustadt
Registration: D-EEDF
MSN: 17269683
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bad Neustadt/Saale -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bad Neustadt
Destination airport:Bad Neustadt
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft bounced on landing, veered off the runway and collided with an embankment. One occupant suffered minor injuries, the others escaped uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.br.de/nachrichten/unterfranken/bruchlandung-leichtflugzeug-bad-neustadt-100.html