This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 2 May 2014 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper PA-36 Brave 400 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | CX-BST |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Azotea de Vera -
Uruguay
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Aircraft was to sowing oats, after taking off some 1000 m of the runway made a forced landing. Pilot Ramiro Palomeque was hurt and airlifted o a hospital in Mercedes.
Sources:
Pictures here:
http://www.agesor.com.uy/noticia.php?id=10603 