Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza N7346R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166161

Date:Friday 9 May 2014
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Seagull Flying Club Inc
Registration: N7346R
MSN: E-569
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Int'l Airport (KSJC), San Jose, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KSJC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Beech A36 Bonanza, experienced a nosegear collapse during the landing rollout at the Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Int'l Airport (KSJC), San Jose, California. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://abc7news.com/news/single-engine-plane-crashes-after-landing-at-san-jose-airport/52834/

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N7346R.html
http://www.seagullfc.org/home
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N7346R