Accident Svenska Aero 14 Jaktfalk, J6 1204, Thursday 17 August 1933
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 17 August 1933
Time:
Type:Svenska Aero 14 Jaktfalk, J6
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force)
Registration: 1204
MSN: 72
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rinkaby (ESMD) -   Sweden
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The fabric was partially torn from left wing. Crashed but the pilot managed to keep the a/c under some control. Pilot safe.

Sources:

flyghistoria.org