Accident light plane , Monday 19 May 2014
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 19 May 2014
Time:17:45
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Saudi Aviation Club
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Thumamah Park in Riyadh -   Saudi Arabia
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances, both pilot and co-pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

http://www.riyadhconnect.com/light-sport-plane-crashes-in-riyadh-kills-2/