Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft V35B Bonanza N4486S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166435

Date:Monday 19 May 2014
Time:10:31 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35B Bonanza
Owner/operator:Flyined Inc
Registration: N4486S
MSN: D-9788
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Long Island Mac Arthur Airport (KISP), New York, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KISP
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Beech V35B Bonanza, experienced a gear-up landing to runway 33L at the Long Island Mac Arthur Airport (KISP), New York, New York. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.newsday.com/long-island/suffolk/2-long-island-macarthur-airport-runways-briefly-closed-due-to-gear-up-landing-officials-say-1.8101204?firstfree=yes
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:20-MAY-14,RONKONKOMA,N4486S]

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N4486S.html