Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII HK365, Monday 1 January 1945
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 1 January 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII
Owner/operator:85 Gp CS RAF
Registration: HK365
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Advanced Landing Ground B.78 Eindhoven, Noord-Brabant. -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:B.78 Eindhoven, Noord-Brabant.
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito HK365: (Communication Sqn) Damaged in air raid B.78 Eindhoven(Operation Bodenplatte). 01/01/1945

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt