| Date: | Friday 23 May 2014 |
| Time: | 18:00 |
| Type: | Klemm Kl.107B |
| Owner/operator: | LSV JG74 |
| Registration: | D-ELIK |
| MSN: | 104 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Neuburg -
Germany
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Neuburg-Egweil Airport (EDNJ) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BFU |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The Klemm 107B crashed into a field and broke up. All three aboard were killed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | BFU 3X041-14 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.augsburger-allgemeine.de/neuburg/Flugzeugabsturz-Die-drei-Toten-stammen-aus-dem-Kreis-Eichstaett-id29948107.html 