Accident Apollo Fox 14-06,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166595

Date:Wednesday 28 May 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AFOX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Apollo Fox
Owner/operator:Komo-Sky Team
Registration: 14-06
MSN: 140709
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Kisapostag -   Hungary
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LHDV
Destination airport:LHDV
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, on a flight from Dunaújváros Airfield, crashed in a corne field about 800 meters from the airfield, near Kisapostag. The wreckage was found on the following day. Two men were killed in the crash, one of them was Zoltan Komócsi, owner and pilot of the Komo Sky-Team.

Sources:

http://airportal.hu/lezuhant-egy-apollo-fox-kisapostagnal/
https://dunaujvaros.com/hirek/2014/05/repulos_tragedia_kisapostagnal
http://www.avia-info.hu/talalat.php?KeresettSzo=14-06&Keresolista=jel
https://www.facebook.com/1384573578434575/photos/a.1398971006994832.1073741828.1384573578434575/1611693445722586/?type=1&fref=nf
http://www.langlovagok.hu/kepek/8559_ket-halott-a-lezuhant-kisrepulogepben-kisapostag-es-baracs-kozott