Incident Quest Kodiak 100 HC-CPE, Thursday 29 May 2014
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 29 May 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KODI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Quest Kodiak 100
Owner/operator:TAME Amazonía
Registration: HC-CPE
MSN: 100-0090
Year of manufacture:2013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Juyuintza, Pastaza -   Ecuador
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The propeller blades were damaged after contacting the ground when the nose gear sank in soft soil.

Sources:

PB

Media: