Accident Cessna T-37B Tweet FAC2114,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166642

Date:Monday 17 May 1976
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic T37 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T-37B Tweet
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Colombiana
Registration: FAC2114
MSN: 40459
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Acacías (Meta) -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at Sardinata. As "Mentor T-37" in press report. Identity not confirmed but as w/o without date**

Sources:

El Tiempo 18 May 1976, p1+8A/12 August 1976, p9A
Scramble**