| Date: | Sunday 1 June 2014 |
| Time: | 13:50 |
| Type: | Mooney M20E Chapparal |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N3236F |
| MSN: | 670029 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1967 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Watsonville Municipal Airport (KWVI), Watsonville, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | KSNS |
| Destination airport: | KWVI |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at the Watsonville Municipal Airport (KWVI), Watsonville, California.
The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.
Sources:
http://www.santacruzsentinel.com/copsandcourts/ci_25878443/cops-and-courts-june-2-2014-plane-crashes [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:01-JUN-14,WATSONVILLE,N3236F]
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N3236F http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N3236F.html Location