| Date: | Friday 6 June 2014 |
| Time: | 11:35 LT |
| Type: | Polliwagen PW-235 Supernova |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | OE-CHE |
| MSN: | 613 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Vrsar Airfield - LDPV -
Croatia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | LOWG |
| Destination airport: | LDPV |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:A small plane crashed on the restaurant, which is located in the airfield Vrsar, no one was hurt.
CAUSES
- A rough landing that resulted in the plane bouncing off the runway.
- Incorrectly performed procedure of taking control of the aircraft after rejection (lack of alignment before adding power to the engine).
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.glasistre.hr/vijesti/crna_kronika/vrsar-zrakoplov-se-srusio-na-ugostiteljski-objekt-455668 http://www.jutarnji.hr/mali-zrakoplov-se-srusio-na-kafic-u-vrsaru-nitko-nije-ozlijeden/1197151/ http://www.jutarnji.hr/maleni-avion-se-srusio-na-kafic-u-vrsaru/1197192/ http://www.ain.hr/Investigations/Download/64 Location
Media: