This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
| Date: | Monday 2 June 2014 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Avro RJ85 |
| Owner/operator: | Mahan Air |
| Registration: | EP-MOI |
| MSN: | E3362 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1999 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming LF507-1 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Tehran-Mehrabad Airport (THR/OIII) -
Iran
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Airport equipment was blown into the nose of a parked RJ85, damaging the nose.
The incident happened during a powerful dust storm on June 2 or June 6.
Sources:
Location
Media: